The 1st winner is Agribusiness B
The 1st runner up is Food Science and Technology B
Semifinalist are Agribusiness A and Food Science and Technology A
The best speaker is Gadis Triwahyuni
Kamis, 29 Desember 2011
AGRICULTURE DEBATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2011 (Day 2, Sunday 18th of December 2011)
2nd day
Preliminary 3
ROOM1
THE MOTION : THS THE EUROPEAN CENTRAL BANK SHOULD BECOME THE LENDER OF BAIL-OUT ITALY TO SAVE THE EURO
FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY A
VS
AGROTECHNOLOGY B
THE WINNER IS FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY A
ROOM 2
THE MOTION : THW ESTABLISH BANK OF AGRICULTURE
AGROTECHNOLOGY A
VS
AGRIBUSINESS B
THE WINNER IS AGRIBUSINESS B
ROOM 3
THE MOTION : THW ESTABLISH BANK OF AGRICULTURE
FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY B
VS
AGRIBUSINESS A
THE WINNER IS FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY B
SEMI FINAL OF ADC 2011
Room 1
TH REGRETS JOINING FACEBOOK
FOOD SCIENCE N TECHNOLOGY B VS FOOD SCIENCE N TECHNOLOGY A
THE WINNER IS FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY B
Room 2
TH REGRETS JOINING FACEBOOK
AGRIBUSINESS A VS AGRIBUSINESS B
THE WINNER IS AGRIBUSINESS B
GRAND FINAL OF ADC 2011
AGRIBUSINESS B (GOVERNMENT)
VS
FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY B (OPPOSITION)
THE MOTION : THW BAN PESTICIDE
THE WINNER IS AGRIBUSINESS B
Sabtu, 17 Desember 2011
AGRICULTURE DEBATING CHAMPIONSHIP 2011 (Day 1, Saturday 17th of December 2011)
AGRICULTURE DEBATING CHAMPIONSHIP
1st day
Prelimination 1
Room 1
Motion : THW INVADE NORTH KOREA
AGROTECHNOLOGY B VS FOOD SCIENCE AND TECH B
THE WINNER IS FOOD SCIENCE AND TECH B
Room 2
Motion : TH REGRETS UN-SC CONDITIONAL IMMUNITY OFFER TO PRESIDENT OF YEMEN
FOOD SCIENCE AND TECH A VS SWING TEAM
THE WINNER IS FOOD SCIENCE AND TECH A
Room 3
Motion : THW INVADE NORTH KOREA
AGROTECHNOLOGY A VS AGRIBUSINESS A
THE WINNER IS AGRIBUSINESS A
Room 4
Motion : TH REGRETS UN-SC CONDITIONAL IMMUNITY OFFER TO PRESIDENT OF YEMEN
AGRIBUSINESS B VS AGROBUSINESS
THE WINNER IS AGRIBUSINESS B
Prelimination 2
Room 1
Motion : THS PARENTS WHO SECRETLY INSTALL MONITORING TOOLS IN THE ELECTRONICS OF THEIR CHILDREN
FOOD SCIENCE AND TECH B VS AGROTECHNOLOGY A
THE WINNER IS AGROTECHNOLOGY A
Room 2
Motion : THW MAKE PARENTS PASS A TEST BEFORE HAVING CHILDREN
AGRIBUSINESS B VS AGROTECHNOLOGY B
THE WINNER IS AGRIBUSINESS B
Room 3
Motion : THW MAKE PARENTS PASS A TEST BEFORE HAVING CHILDREN
FOOD SCIENCE AND TECH A VS AGRIBUSINESS A
THE WINNER IS FOOD SCIENCE AND TECH A
LIST OF PARTICIPANTS ADC 2011
Agribusiness A
Agnes A. B
Ade Rizka Y
Swasti K.
Agribusiness B
Lani Puji A.
Yuni Kartika Sari
Ali Fauzi A.
Agrotechnology A
Agen Mardika W.
Fildzah Karisma N.
Adri Hudianto
Agrotechnology B
M. Fauzan Farid
Rosma Dwi E.
Budi Hartono
Diploma Agrobusiness A
Dedy Tri
Audia A.
M. Denur
Diploma Agrobusiness B
W.W
Fauzi
Fadhil
Food Sciene and Technology A
Raden Latifa M.
Kiki Risqiani
Leni Novita S.
Food Sciene and Technology B
Amrul Hamzah
Edi Suhendra
Gadis Triwahyuni
Kamis, 01 Desember 2011
Registered Team for Agriculture Debating Championship !!
Agribusiness A
Intan KiranaAde Rizka Y
Lani Puji A.
Agribusiness B
Gusti Alif
Agnes A. B
Swasti K.
Agro technology
M. Fauzan Farid
Adri Hudianto
Budi Hartono
Diploma Agro business A
Dedy Tri
Audia A.
M. Denur
Diploma Agro business B
W.W
Fauzi
Fadhil
come on guys.. !!
registration will be closed tomorrow on December 2nd 2011...! :)
registry your Team as representative for Your Himpunan Mahasiswa in Agriculture Faculty !
Let's get The Rotating Cup from Dean of Agriculture Faculty on December 17th-18th 2011 in Building G and Auditorium Agriculture Faculty !! :D
-Break The Wall to be Global-
Langganan:
Postingan (Atom)